Home > Experience > CCA > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

Uniformed Groups

No Name of CCA CCA Day(s) Time Teacher I/C
1 Boys’ Brigade Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mr Haw Shuen Siang (OIC)
Mr Jason Seng
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
2 Girls’ Brigade Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Miss Jeanie Lim (OIC)
Miss Jeanna Goh
Mdm Qian Li
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)

Aesthetic

No Name of CCA CCA Day(s) Time Teacher I/C
1 Choir Tuesday & Thursday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mdm Quek Siew Kee (OIC)
Mdm Hermawati Dolfata
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
2 Chinese Orchestra Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 5.30 pm Ms Chia Ai Tian (OIC)
Mdm Yap Eng Fui
Miss Liu Zi Jing
Ms Leong Qin Xin
Mr Chok Kian Ket
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
3 International Dance
Tuesday (Senior)
Friday (Junior)
2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Ms Tan Seek Ling (OIC)
Ms Lu Wei
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
4 Chinese Dance Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mrs Carol Aw (OIC)
Mdm Yang SR
Mdm Ling Bo
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
5 Indian Dance Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mdm Hussain Thasveena (OIC)
Ms Ho Li Ming
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
6 Malay Dance Tuesday & *Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mdm Siti-Hamesiah Samsudin (OIC)
Mdm Norwati Neswan
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
7 Music, Drama &
Dance Club
Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mdm Asmahliah Abu Bakar (OIC)
Ms Muzaiyanah Mohamed Ali
Mr Surendran s/o Sathiamurthi
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)

Sports & Games

No Name of CCA CCA Day(s) Time Teacher I/C
1 Badminton Tuesday & Friday 3.00 pm - 5.00 pm Ms Sim H.S.  (OIC)
Ms Yap Ee Lim
Mr Amos Leong
Mr Md A’srie B Che Ali (Advisor)
2 Basketball Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 5.00 pm Mr Jevon See (OIC)
Ms Yip Lai Mun
Mr Gabriel Lee
Mr Md A’srie B Che Ali (Advisor)
3 Football Tuesday
Thursday
3.00 pm - 5.00 pm
3.00 pm - 5.30 pm
Mr Md Noor B Salim (OIC)
Mr Md Azuan B Ruslan
Mr Lim Ching Feng
Mr Md A’srie B Che Ali (Advisor)
4 Softball Monday
Friday
3.30 pm - 5.30 pm
2.30 pm - 5.30 pm
Ms Toh Bin Bin (OIC)
Mrs Bay Wooi Ling
Mr Md A’srie B Che Ali
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
5 Swimming Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 5.00 pm Mdm Kwek Sor Hian (OIC)
Mr Khaliq Goh
Mr Kwek Hong Wee
Mr Md A’srie B Che Ali (Advisor)

Clubs & Societies

No Name of CCA CCA Day(s) Time Teacher I/C
1 Visual Art
Club
Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mdm Aliah Hanim Mahmud (OIC)
Ms Peck Siew Ling
Mrs Karen Toh
Mrs Suzanne Pang
Ms Geralin Tan (Advisor)
2 Science & Green Club Tuesday 2.30 pm - 4.00 pm Mrs Chen Soon Shan (OIC)
Ms Choo Ruofei
Mrs Chia Su Sze (Advisor)
3 Weiqi Club Tuesday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Ms Lee Hui Yi (OIC)
Mdm Chai Jingyi
Mr Yeo Chee Wee (Advisor)
4 Scrabble Tuesday & Friday 2.30 pm - 4.30 pm Mdm Hafizah Nordin (OIC)
Mr Poh YC
Ms Sim Limin (OIC)
Ms Geraldine Lim (Advisor)
 5Info-Comm Club  Tuesday2.30 pm - 4. 30 pmMdm Lim Li Yin (OIC)
Ms Fathin Atikah Mas'ud
Mr Vincent Lee (Advisor)